Hello, how can I help you?

Buscador

Customer question

"I need to know thr weith of thr hand baggage I can take"


FAQs related to this customer question

The following items are not covered by the prohibition: medication and diet products - including baby food, if the baby is flying - which will be used during the trip. Staff may ask you to test t...
The allowance permitted will vary depending on the class you are travelling in, the origin and destination. In general, the piece of hand luggage admitted on board cannot exceed 56cm x 45cm x 25c...
According to current regulations, (Regulation 1546/2006 of the European Union), there are limitations on liquids and similar substances that can be carried in hand luggage in the cabin for all cust...
The size of hand luggage will be limited. This must comply with IATA standards (56cm x 45cm x 25cm). In the airport check-in area there are gauges (Iberia's or the airport) where you can check if...
The size of cabin bag will be limited. This must comply with IATA standards (56cm x 45cm x 25cm). In all other cases, once at the airport security checkpoints passengers will be made to r...